PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0020 EAST BRADFORD N-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    385   46.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    436   53.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   57.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.41
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.37

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.74
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.02
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.06
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.71
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.76
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.94
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.00
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.29
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   68.54
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.95
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   58.43
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LAURA DETRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   75.58
           GARY BEVILACQUA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE HAMEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.61
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.52
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   53.91
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY BEVILACQUA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   77.42
           LAURA DETRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN D SNOOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LORI COLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0