PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0021 EAST BRADFORD N-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1725
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    700   40.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1025   59.42
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    178   53.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.71
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.74
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.48
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.36
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.19
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.65
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.71
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.87
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.17
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.02
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.79
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   82.63
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.38
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   76.83
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LAURA DETRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   85.03
           GARY BEVILACQUA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE HAMEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.78
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.36
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.03
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.82
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.85
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   47.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY BEVILACQUA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   90.73
           LAURA DETRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN D SNOOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.97


          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LORI COLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0