PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0024 EAST BRADFORD S-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1394
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    500   35.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    894   64.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   43.49
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    165   56.51
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.46

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.55
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   45.02
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.33
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.48
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.56
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   42.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.69
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.52
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.37
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   93.50
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.03
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LAURA DETRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   84.00
           GARY BEVILACQUA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE HAMEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.62
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   54.01
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   38.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.33
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.33
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.00
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   40.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.36
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.95


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY BEVILACQUA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   86.45
           LAURA DETRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN D SNOOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LORI COLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0