PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0030 WEST BRADFORD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1890
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    826   43.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1064   56.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.33
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.41

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.07
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   44.64
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.12
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.70
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.90
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.95
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.98
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.29
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.39
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.36
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   44.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.14
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   59.36
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.90
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   40.22
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   59.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   71.04
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN REGION 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANINE GALEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.52
           RACHEL GIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KEVIN HOUGHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          AUDITOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.95
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   58.37
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.91
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.27
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.73
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   54.20
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.13

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN REGION 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANINE GALEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.73
           RACHEL GIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   85.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEVEN C WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          AUDITOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ELIZABETH PURCELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69