PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0032 WEST BRADFORD 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1695
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    762   44.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    933   55.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    154   52.03
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.51

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.64
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.93
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.35
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.51
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.76
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   37.30
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.86
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.79
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.24
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.72
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   44.93
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   66.92
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.36


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN REGION 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANINE GALEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   66.67
           RACHEL GIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KEVIN HOUGHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   95.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.51


          AUDITOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.78
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.16
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.82
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.18
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   36.76
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   52.65
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.40


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.01

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN REGION 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANINE GALEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.70
           RACHEL GIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   86.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEVEN C WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          AUDITOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ELIZABETH PURCELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69