PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0035 EAST BRANDYWINE N-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    435   43.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    571   56.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   57.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     91   42.72
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.98
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.04
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   41.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.67
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.22
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.75
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   43.58
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.36
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.18
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.36
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   43.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.08
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.11
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   85.34
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LINDA MACNEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.78
           JESSICA HUHN-KENZIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   65.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.04
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   49.07
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.30
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.36
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.18
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   50.66
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   48.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JESSICA HUHN-KENZIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           LINDA MACNEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KENNETH ADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41


          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MIKE MELESKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50