PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0036 EAST BRANDYWINE N-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1760
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    735   41.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1025   58.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    208   56.52
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.29

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.25
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   36.63
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.50
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.13
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.90
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.76
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.20
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.19
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.41
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   44.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.60
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   62.25
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.50
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   75.17
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.29
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   68.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LINDA MACNEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   42.21
           JESSICA HUHN-KENZIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.66
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.07
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.22
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.61
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   41.67
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.22
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   47.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   96.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.93


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JESSICA HUHN-KENZIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.24
           LINDA MACNEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   87.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KENNETH ADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54


          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MIKE MELESKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0