PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0038 EAST BRANDYWINE S
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2306
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    946   41.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1360   58.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    208   50.12
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    207   49.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.64
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   37.50
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.35
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.68
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.72
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.03
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.27
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.40
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.50
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.65
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   46.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.14
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   67.20
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.97
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   79.79
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.81
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LINDA MACNEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.71
           JESSICA HUHN-KENZIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   60.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.87
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   52.19
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.21


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.87
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.74
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.40
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   51.62
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.36


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.57


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   95.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.15


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.16


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.16

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JESSICA HUHN-KENZIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.12
           LINDA MACNEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   64.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KENNETH ADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.61


          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MIKE MELESKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.09