PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0040 WEST BRANDYWINE E-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1555
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    615   39.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    940   60.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    216   59.67
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.98

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.97
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.73
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   38.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.14
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.14
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.05
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.65
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.59
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.31
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.77
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.92
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.67
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.85
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.07
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   86.62
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.86
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BECKY HARLAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   40.60
           HENRY J ASSETTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.37
           ANN M WUERTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.98


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RAYMOND B HULSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.96


          AUDITOR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CATHY J JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.59
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   51.99
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   33.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.09
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.89
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   39.65
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   52.13
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   47.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.01


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           HENRY J ASSETTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.31
           BECKY HARLAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.22
           ANN M WUERTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.12


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHARLES DOBSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.51


          AUDITOR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00