PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0056 EAST CALN 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    993
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    539   54.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    454   45.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   65.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.94
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.12
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.88
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.28
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.21
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.46
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.02
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.09
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.95
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.65
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.90
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.91
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.48
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.91
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.99
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   67.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN REGION 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANINE GALEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.78
           RACHEL GIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   60.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.57
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.30
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.81
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN REGION 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANINE GALEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   45.28
           RACHEL GIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DON ASH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00