PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0060 WEST CALN 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2102
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    834   39.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1268   60.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    233   57.25
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.38

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.03
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.98
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   38.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.71
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.71
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.50
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.07
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.71
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.38
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.41
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.66
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.96
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.36
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.73
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   74.53
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.68
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.57
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.47
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          AUDITOR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.71
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   53.13
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   28.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.26
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.79
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.44
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   54.55
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   44.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.91


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.86
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.33
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALLEN R MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          AUDITOR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00