PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0140 SOUTH COATESVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    808
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    629   77.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    179   22.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   71.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.23
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.55

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.75
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.65
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.16
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.87
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.68
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.74
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.13
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.33
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.33
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.67
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.57
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   90.59
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           MONTEZ O JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.57
           RENEE F CAREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.86


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0