PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0145 NORTH COVENTRY EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    496   45.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    602   54.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.79
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.92

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.35
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.73
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.75
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.39
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.91
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.73
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.37
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.70
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.04
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.13
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   79.35
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.12
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.63
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.37
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.05
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.32
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.05
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.32
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.53
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.58
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.11
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.84
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.63
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.47
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.00
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.00
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          AUDITOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.39
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   53.36
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.06
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.70
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.84
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.07
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.39
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.62
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.88
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.58
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.80
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.28
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.37
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.94
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.12
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.43
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.08
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.53
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.07
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.15


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     69   54.33
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM MARKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   92.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.26


          AUDITOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00