PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0150 NORTH COVENTRY MID
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1230
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    583   47.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    647   52.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.86
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.86
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.39
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.90
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.82
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.11
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.67
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.13
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.27
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.91
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   82.80
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.07
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.94
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.02
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.53
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.90
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.73
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.89
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.67
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.18
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.34
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.29
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.67
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          AUDITOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.76
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.50
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.34
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.00
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   38.06
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   52.99
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   47.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.27
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.03
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.51
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.05
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.82
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.49
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.86
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.66
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.10
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.38
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.98
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.42
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.56
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.68
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM MARKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          AUDITOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00