PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0198 EASTTOWN 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1312
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    600   45.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    712   54.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    173   58.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    125   41.95
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.56

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.23
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   43.23
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   45.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.48
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.80
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   48.45
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.33
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.56
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.07
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   83.22
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   91.56
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.75
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   79.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATE MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.18
           FRANCIS M J REARDON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL WACEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELE IAIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC D KNIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.62
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   53.05
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.32
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.25
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   40.63
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   47.34
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATE MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALESSANDRA NICOLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KARL A ROMBERGER JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00