PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0204 EASTTOWN 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    775
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    285   36.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    490   63.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   52.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.77
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.31

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.20
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   38.73
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.89
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   50.68
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.00
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.00
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.15
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   75.36
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   93.24
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   76.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATE MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           FRANCIS M J REARDON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL WACEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELE IAIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC D KNIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.05
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.37
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.62
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.62
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.88
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATE MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALESSANDRA NICOLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KARL A ROMBERGER JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00