PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0210 EASTTOWN 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    236   40.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    351   59.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   54.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.67
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.52

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.06
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.97
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.50
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.00
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.59
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.41
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.19
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   79.69
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   92.31
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   89.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATE MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           FRANCIS M J REARDON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL WACEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELE IAIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC D KNIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.14
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.54
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.35
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATE MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALESSANDRA NICOLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KARL A ROMBERGER JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00