PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0215 ELK
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    916
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    369   40.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    547   59.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    187   72.20
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.11
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.61
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.87
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.26
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.13
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.03
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.79
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.03
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   63.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           SHERRI MATIS-MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.11
           DENITA WRIGHT WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.49


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH TIGHE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          AUDITOR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   73.76
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.19
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.15
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.44
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.85
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   55.36
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MARK PATTERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   48.97
           SHERRI MATIS-MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.83
           DENITA WRIGHT WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   44.25


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH TIGHE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MILT RUDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          AUDITOR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00