PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0225 EAST FALLOWFIELD E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1785
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    946   53.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    839   47.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    167   52.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    152   47.65
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.12

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.53
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.84
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   41.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.92
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.94
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.52
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.94
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.32
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.69
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.22
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.81
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   53.16
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.14
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.20
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   62.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   45.39
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   54.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-07
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY A GILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.82
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.21
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JOHN NIELSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.39
           KATJA DIRADO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.90
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.22
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.86
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.39
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.38
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   50.40
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   94.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   94.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.07


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-07
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY A GILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.14
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.29
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           FRANK FAVUZZA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   49.80
           GREGORY W CAMMA SR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.42


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00