PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0230 EAST FALLOWFIELD W
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2334
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .   1221   52.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1113   47.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    261   55.89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    206   44.11
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.51

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.81
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   39.95
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.14
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.80
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.11
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.99
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   32.24
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.86
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.45
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.14
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   37.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   47.13
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   48.77
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.46
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   52.19
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   47.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.57
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   54.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-07
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY A GILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.43


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.87
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   67.87
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JOHN NIELSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.98
           KATJA DIRADO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.32
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.61
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.04
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.08
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.63
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   51.82
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   47.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   96.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.49


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-07
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY A GILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMELIA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.02
           ROB MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58
           ANDREW FINKBOHNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   49.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           FRANK FAVUZZA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   50.75
           GREGORY W CAMMA SR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00