PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0243 EAST GOSHEN 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1401
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    500   35.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    901   64.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    113   40.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    167   59.64
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.82
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.37
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   40.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.43
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.67
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.76
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   42.38
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.79
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.79
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.58
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   83.50
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.62
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   77.78
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.90
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.66
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   42.33
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.45
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.35
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.33
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.29
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.19
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.70
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.48
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   49.66
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.93


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00