PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0244 EAST GOSHEN 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    472   40.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    707   59.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    103   47.91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   52.09
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.48
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   42.62
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.16
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.63
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.16
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.16
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.04
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.47
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.08
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   81.44
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   80.72
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   74.74
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.00
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   40.61
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   38.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.45
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.07
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.08
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   49.25
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.95
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.69
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.23
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   52.74
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   50.50
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   49.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   49.02
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.94


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0