PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0245 EAST GOSHEN 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    490   41.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    689   58.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   46.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    128   53.78
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.58

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.57
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.71
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.76
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.46
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.89
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.71
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.74
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.99
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.86
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   76.47
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.78
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.97
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   76.92
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.00
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.09
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   44.68
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.29
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   48.66
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.69
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.46
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.86
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   52.47
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   47.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.07
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.87


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   47.06
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   43.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.50


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0