PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0246 EAST GOSHEN 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1713
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    992   57.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    721   42.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    198   61.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.32
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.06

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.34
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   45.05
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.58
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.64
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.29
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.17
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.27
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   39.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.14
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.04
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   35.87
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   39.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.70
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   81.96
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.22
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   73.91
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   82.23
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.94
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   62.45
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.08
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   43.01
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   38.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.62
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   53.37
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.76
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.96
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   44.29
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   55.29
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.75
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   50.00
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   47.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.43


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0