PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0247 EAST GOSHEN 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1726
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    515   29.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1211   70.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    381   63.71
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          42.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.46

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.92
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.26
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   44.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.74
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.40
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.42
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.75
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.50
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.50
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.95
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   82.67
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.92
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   82.12
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   63.41
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.12
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   49.51
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   32.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   35.71
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.86
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.84
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   52.60
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   33.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.92
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.81
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.11
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   31.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   51.55
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   47.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.39


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.39


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   50.07
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   43.87
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   34.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.45


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57