PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0248 EAST GOSHEN 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1544
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    543   35.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1001   64.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    163   50.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    159   49.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.88
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.22
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.48
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   43.87
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.27
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.56
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.40
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   84.52
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.61
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   75.73
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   71.90
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.33
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   54.22
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   28.01
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   36.88
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.49
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.56
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.75
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.50
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.38
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   49.62
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   47.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.63


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.13


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.87
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   49.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   47.24
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   39.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.39


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70