PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0249 EAST GOSHEN 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1685
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    526   31.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1159   68.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    153   53.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.32
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          11.39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.31
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.53
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.97
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   44.37
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.16
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.21
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.30
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.00
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   80.71
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.29
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   74.47
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   81.94
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.55
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   53.99
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.04
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.03
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.90
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   52.02
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.72
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.96
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   46.49
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   52.63
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   49.77
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   50.88
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   46.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83