PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0250 EAST GOSHEN 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    805
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    301   37.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    504   62.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    160   40.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    236   59.60
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          53.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          46.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.20
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   45.24
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.65
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.56
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.31
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.57
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.06
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.06
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.91
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   85.16
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.10
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   75.96
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   81.58
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.23
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   50.00
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.16
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   38.95
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.06
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   51.03
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   41.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.52
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.09
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   46.97
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   52.51
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   46.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.12
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   49.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.39
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   42.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.65


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49