PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0251 EAST GOSHEN 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    836
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    405   48.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    431   51.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   57.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   42.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.62
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.18
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.21
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.03
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.76
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.42
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.52
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   81.82
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   77.94
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   87.34
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.01
           DARYL R DURNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   57.72
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANET L EMANUEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.58
           BRIAN SWEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.91
           THOMAS MCDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   41.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.73
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.64
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.27
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.39
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.90
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.83
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KAREN HERRMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.55
           JULIE NICOLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE TRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   52.73
           JOHN HERTZOG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           VINCENT MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72