PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0301 HONEY BROOK TWP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2276
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    771   33.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1505   66.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    307   67.77
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.40

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.29
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.67
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   42.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.37
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.12
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.48
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.75
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   39.33
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.59
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.44
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.30
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.77
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.96
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.89
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.65
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.94
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TWIN VALLEY REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           AMANDA BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.02
           JOSEPH T ARNDT III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.87
           JOHN BURDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          AUDITOR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.73
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.97
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   32.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.83
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.18
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   36.55
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   50.76
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   47.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TWIN VALLEY REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JOHN BURDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   40.56
           AMANDA BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.47
           JOSEPH T ARNDT III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TRACY L OLSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   92.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.67


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          AUDITOR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00