PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0375 EAST NANTMEAL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    425   37.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    695   62.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    155   46.41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    179   53.59
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.76

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.99
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.88
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   46.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.06
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.75
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.65
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.39
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.61
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.31
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.88
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   44.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.12
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   84.35
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   89.33
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   86.00
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.09
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.99
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.99
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.85
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.27
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.51
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.11
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.39
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.65
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.48
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.06
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   78.91
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TYLER WREN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          AUDITOR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA REISENWITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.71
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.65
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.69
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.21
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   40.88
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   52.82
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.15
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.68
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.70
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.42
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.09
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.07
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.79
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.80
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.15
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.37
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.36
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.31
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   13.69
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.78
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.56
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           T JEAN THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   90.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.41


          AUDITOR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREA MINAHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0