PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0406 EAST NOTTINGHAM WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1905
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    750   39.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1155   60.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   45.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.65
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.39
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   42.92
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   44.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.42
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.42
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.96
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.85
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   39.82
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.07
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.63
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.51
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.83
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.76
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.17
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   66.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   74.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           SHERRI MATIS-MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.30
           DENITA WRIGHT WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH TIGHE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   89.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.81


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHILIP BRENNER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          AUDITOR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JENNIFER L PEED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   24.68
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.89
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.30
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.49
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   39.53
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.24
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   47.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.82


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MARK PATTERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   44.83
           SHERRI MATIS-MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.11
           DENITA WRIGHT WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.57


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION III
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH TIGHE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   96.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.68


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           P DAVID SMOKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM C WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN WALLACE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          AUDITOR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00