PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0430 LOWER OXFORD WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    364   34.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    684   65.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    108   65.45
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.79

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.83
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.60
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.89
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.57
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.92
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.88
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   37.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   62.26
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   74.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           SHERRI MATIS-MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   49.47
           DENITA WRIGHT WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARY-LAURA BUCHNER-HULSE  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           JEN HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          AUDITOR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.47
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.62
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.82
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.11
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   39.68
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   53.59
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   94.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MARK PATTERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   43.17
           SHERRI MATIS-MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.39
           DENITA WRIGHT WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.78


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEN HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   86.14
           MARY-LAURA BUCHNER-HULSE  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOEL C BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   93.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12


          AUDITOR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00