PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/15     GENERAL ELECTION, NOV 3, 2015
RUN TIME:09:57 AM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA

          0635 TREDYFFRIN WEST-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2387
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   51.76
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.24
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           DAVID WECHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   17.77
           KEVIN M DOUGHERTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   17.98
           CHRISTINE DONOHUE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   18.11
           JUDY OLSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   15.96
           MIKE GEORGE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   14.14
           ANNE COVEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   13.93
           PAUL P PANEPINTO (IJA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALICE BECK DUBOW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   52.39
           EMIL GIORDANO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   47.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL WOJCIK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   49.87
           PAUL LALLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   50.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JULIA MALLOY-GOOD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   51.45
           ALLISON BELL ROYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   48.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   25.19
           BILL SCOTT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   22.86
           TERENCE FARRELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   24.55
           MICHELLE H KICHLINE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    420   27.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM PURL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   45.37
           THOMAS P HOGAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   54.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES BELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   47.59
           CAROLYN BUNNY WELSH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    411   52.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TISHA MAE BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   48.79
           MATT HOLLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   51.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LANI F FRANK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   47.71
           TERRI CLARK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   52.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           HANS VAN MOL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   47.46
           RICK LOUGHERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   52.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE BURGER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   26.68
           ALAN YOCKEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   25.91
           EDWARD C SWEENEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   24.70
           KRIS GRAHAM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   22.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AT-LARGE TREDYFFRIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ELVA BANKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   23.53
           LOUIS HORVATH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   24.37
           SEAN MOIR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   27.03
           TRIP LUKENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   24.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 3RD DISTRICT TREDYFFRIN 3RD DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           YOLANDA VAN DE KROL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    393   50.13
           HEATHER BOYD GREENBERG (REP) .  .  .  .  .    390   49.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          AUDITOR TREDYFFRIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARY M MCCRACKEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   47.81
           LYNN SHINE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   52.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          CONSTABLE TREDYFFRIN
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00