PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0680 EAST VINCENT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    906
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    428   47.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    478   52.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   51.91
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.87

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.71
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.86
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.73
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.92
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.41
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.19
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.23
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.00
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.85
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   60.00
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.33
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   86.67
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.95
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.31
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.00
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.59
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.59
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.00
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.92
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.92
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.18
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.24
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.51
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.22
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.43
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.28
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.95
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   47.06
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.74
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.03
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.82
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.38
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.04
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.19
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.24
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.66
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.93
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.59
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.38
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.07
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.62
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.50
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.36
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.12
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.95
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.74
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   66.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDMUND J DRACUP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   91.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00