PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0681 EAST VINCENT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    980
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    559   57.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    421   42.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   58.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.87
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.72
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   45.37
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   44.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.42
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.74
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   45.21
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.96
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.88
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.27
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.19
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   82.30
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.85
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   92.04
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   91.15
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.40
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.38
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.03
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.13
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.40
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.38
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.37
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.31
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.18
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.49
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   51.95
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.77
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.26
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   43.59
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   51.33
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.38
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.33
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.67
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.08
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.13
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.59
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.05
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.82
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.31
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.15
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.62
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDMUND J DRACUP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00