PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0682 EAST VINCENT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1122
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    462   41.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    660   58.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.22
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.97
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   41.47
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.23
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.88
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.02
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   42.86
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.10
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.00
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.64
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   72.81
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.79
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   84.48
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   87.70
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.41
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.89
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.01
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.75
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.40
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.35
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.57
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.05
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.74
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.98
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.92
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.22
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   60.33
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.24
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.10
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.17
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.66
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.15
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   54.21
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.63
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.64
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.52
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.09
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.16
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.20
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.73
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.31
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.83
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.16
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.20
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   59.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDMUND J DRACUP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00