PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0683 EAST VINCENT 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    335   36.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    583   63.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    144   60.76
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.70

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.10
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.68
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.88
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.94
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.29
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   42.35
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.90
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.60
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.98
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.63
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   66.28
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.79
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   83.53
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   84.71
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.62
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.56
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.47
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.07
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.67
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.74
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.11
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.05
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.20
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.05
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.31
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.24
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.93
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.79
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   51.72
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.84
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.64
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.97
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   49.33
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   50.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.36


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.27
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.64
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.07
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.42
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.29
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.13
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.51
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.15
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.24
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.76
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.71
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.95
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.84
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.73
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   62.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDMUND J DRACUP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00