PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0690 WEST VINCENT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1905
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    783   41.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1122   58.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    211   43.69
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.81

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.24
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.84
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   43.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.61
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.48
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   44.35
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.23
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.60
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.72
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   36.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.96
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   79.74
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.81
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   88.60
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   79.76
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .75
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.68
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.90
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   13.80
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.14
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   15.38
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.17
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.68
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.01
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.34
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.43
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   13.13
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    3.85
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.48
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   70.85
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TINA GIBSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.11
           SARA SHICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          AUDITOR WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMIE MCVICKAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.43
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.99
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.50
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.20
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.11
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   51.11
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.76


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.66


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.08
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.78
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.30
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.70
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.66
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.37
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.80
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.37
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.04
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.59
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.28
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.02
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.41
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.34
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   56.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           GEORGE DULCHINOS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.73


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEFFREY GOLDBERG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.96


          AUDITOR WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARIA HOLDERNESS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   95.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.85