PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0700 WARWICK EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   41.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    560   58.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    150   57.69
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.79

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.42
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   43.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.08
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.77
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.07
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.43
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.11
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.32
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.01
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.20
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   84.09
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   77.17
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.59
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.59
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.90
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.59
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.28
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.44
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.69
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.33
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.71
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.73
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.34
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   62.11
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.68
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   52.42
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   37.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.45
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.48
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.13
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.03
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.88
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.04
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.88
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.03
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.94
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.87
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.24
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.34
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.28
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.73
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.27
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.33
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.57
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.55
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC SYDLOSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   96.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JUDY B DONALDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00