PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0705 WARWICK WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    215   33.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    432   66.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    120   62.18
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.61
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.84
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.30
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.96
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.00
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.24
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.22
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   84.06
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.64
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.13
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.17
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.95
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.35
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.15
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.93
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.20
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.31
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   57.75
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          AUDITOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.59
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   51.89
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.38
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.36
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.02
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   52.33
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
           KATHY DIMARINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.85
           COLLEEN BLUTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.41
           DANIEL V DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.47
           JENNIFER MUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.08
           CYNTHIA SHAPLEY ZOCCALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.36
           PAUL FRIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.36
           ROSS R MICKLESAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.43
           MITCHELL HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.49
           WILLIAM KLEINFELTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.57
           LYDIA STUTZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.74
           MATTHEW S FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.65
           HEATHER A MCCREARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.68
           JOHN R MELNICZEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELLE R MAYFIELD FREES .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.64
           MARQUITA HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           JOHN DIEHL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   62.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC SYDLOSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06


          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          AUDITOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JUDY B DONALDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00