PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0735 EAST WHITELAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    814
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    435   53.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    379   46.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   52.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.90
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.04

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.91
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.31
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.41
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.93
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.25
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   89.29
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE MCCALLION.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.07
           WENDY LITZKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.29
           NEHA N MEHTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
           THOMAS S NEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD ORLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.63
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.76
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.71
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.57
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   45.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   94.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   94.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           WENDY LITZKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           THOMAS S NEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           MICHELE MCCALLION.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.18
           NEHA N MEHTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00