PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0740 EAST WHITELAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1510
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    822   54.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    688   45.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    144   61.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.72
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.23

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.35
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.78
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   44.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.01
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.05
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.01
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.61
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.90
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.82
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.69
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.96
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   70.90
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.18
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   87.77
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.56
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   90.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE MCCALLION.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.44
           WENDY LITZKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   39.13
           NEHA N MEHTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.71
           THOMAS S NEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD ORLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.64
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   48.70
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   37.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.24
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.42
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.99
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   47.37
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   51.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   96.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           WENDY LITZKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.29
           THOMAS S NEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
           MICHELE MCCALLION.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   49.62
           NEHA N MEHTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00