PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0745 EAST WHITELAND 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    535   54.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    438   45.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    153   65.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.62
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.49

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.41
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.61
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.13
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.80
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.45
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.32
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.01
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.20
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   79.43
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.93
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   89.44
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.03
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   90.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHELE MCCALLION.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.33
           WENDY LITZKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   43.91
           NEHA N MEHTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   40.59
           THOMAS S NEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD ORLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.54
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   49.62
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.28
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.69
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   47.55
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.16
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           WENDY LITZKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.98
           THOMAS S NEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.40
           MICHELE MCCALLION.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           NEHA N MEHTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00