PRECINCT REPORT       OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/18/19     PRIMARY ELECTION, MAY 21, 2019
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA
                      STATISTICS

0754 EAST WHITELAND 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1203
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    633   52.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    570   47.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    101   65.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.84
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           9.47

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.09
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   43.96
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   43.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS PATRICK MCCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.11
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.54
           DANIEL J MAISANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   44.04
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.98
           GINNY KERSLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.10
           MARIAN MOSKOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.50
           JOSH MAXWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEB RYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOE LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           FREDDA MADDOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   85.42
           MIKE SARRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.33
           DAN BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBBIE BOOKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   85.57
           JOE HEFFERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA LONGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.32
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   93.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS PIELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION I
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RACHEL GALLEGOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   79.79
           ELLEN BEHRLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD ORLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.62
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           BRET BINDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           ANDREA CARDAMONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.87
           CHARLES A GAZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           TERENCE FARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
           MICHELLE KICHLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   91.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89


          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FITZGERALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09


          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATT HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMBER LITTLE-TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION I
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RACHEL GALLEGOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
           ELLEN BEHRLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00